Same Day Dispatch 
before 2pm

 Free UK Delivery 
on all orders

 Earn Reward Points 
& save money

 0700 3497 362 
Contact us 24/7

Privacy Policy


We are required by UK law to inform you of how we use any personal information you may enter on this website. In short: we here at Pendrakes.co.uk are committed to ensuring that your privacy is fully protected. We use any information you enter on this website (such as name, delivery address, billing address, etc) in accordance with the UK Data Protection Act 1998. For more detailed information, please feel free to read on.

When placing an order or using an online form on our website we need to know your name and other information such as postal address, e-mail address, telephone number and credit card details etc. We gather this information to fulfil your request and communicate with you on the matter at hand.

We do not store credit card details nor do we share customer details with any 3rd parties.

We use certain third parties to carry out tasks on our behalf. Activities typically involved include, delivering consignments, fulfilling orders, sending e-mails, processing credit card payments, and maintaining our customer database. These third parties have access to this information purely on the basis of conducting tasks on Pendrakes.co.uk instructions, not for their own use. We won't disclose your personal information unless obliged to, or allowed to do so by law, or where we need to in order to run our business (e.g. where other people process data for us). In such circumstances, we ask those people to give us confidentiality or non-disclosure undertakings.

Where appropriate, we use your personal data:

  • to provide goods and services to you or your organisation;
  • for basic profiling purposes;
  • to let you know about other goods and services in which you may be interested;
  • to inform you about changes and improvements to this website.

Links: This site contains links to other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of these and you should read their own privacy policies. The policy described here, applies only to personal data collected by Pendrakes.co.uk.

Inaccuracies and Corrections: We aim to keep your personal data accurate and up to date. If you become aware of errors or inaccuracies, please contact us.

Changes to this Policy: The Pendrakes.co.uk privacy policy may change at any time, so you may wish to check it each time you visit our website.

Cookies: There is some mystery surrounding what a cookie actually is but it in simple terms it is a piece of data stored on your computer that acts as an identifier for when you visit the site again. A link is made between you and the information you have provided to the website through the cookie. Certain advantages of cookies are that it helps keep your shopping basket separate from other users, keeps items in your basket between visits and offers an express checkout option.

It should be noted that cookies do not contain any personally identifying or financial information. The majority of web browsers automatically accept cookies; however your web browser can be altered to not accept them. If cookies are blocked it does prevent certain features of the website from working correctly.



Fast & Free Delivery

Orders placed before 2pm Monday - Friday are dispatched same day. 95% of our customers receive their orders within 2 days. We also offer free shipping on all orders.

Safe & Secure Shopping

Our website runs a full SSL certificate and processes payments via PaymentSense. When shopping with us you can rest assured your details are in safe hands.

Perfectly Priced Products

We check our main competitors regularly to ensure we're one of the cheapest places to buy. If you find an item cheaper anywhere else, we'll beat it!

Reliable Reputation

We pride ourselves on our reputation and customer service. We will always reply quickly to queries and do everything we can to ensure a pleasant shopping experience.